One day I wish I will wake up from my sleep, pack my stuffs and leave…


And….


NEVER LOOK BACK.


Maybe, on that day, I will follow my heart and run straight to you.


WHOEVER YOU ARE.

Advertisements

ME & MY BED

Me and my bed have a very weird yet in a very long term relationship. In fact, we are more ‘together’ than all my previous relationships with human called men.

Sometimes I behave like a spoilt little girlfriend to my bed. Hey, it is not an issue when my bed is more cuddly than a man ( exceptional premise for Xiumin ), warmer and never fails to keep my heart warms especially when I cry my heart out there. Only Allah knows how much my bed dries out my tears everytime.

Jealous much? Lucky Jongdae 😂😂

Sometimes, I really do not want to be near my bed. I even take desperate measure by sleeping on couch or even on the floor. I like sleeping at different places ( sometimes ), so I can have different dreams. Different places, different dreams, right? 

And after avoiding my bed for days and nights, I will long for my bed so much and I do not want to be afar from it. I just want to stay in bed whole day doing nothing. Bed. My bed. I acted like a girlfriend who is missing her long distance boyfriend.

My bed. A place where my dreams begin. A place where my dreams end. A place where I often do my deep thinkings, sometimes too deep… Too deep that it takes my whole night and makes me question my life purposes. Also will make me cry over stupid things such as Xiumin was killed in the first half of his movie and what shall I do in the later half. For Lord sake, it is just a movie, Ain! I still can not move on from it, btw. Damn you, Seondal.

It is 23:19pm now. And I… Is contemplating over useless shit in my bed. Tossing around. While watching over night skyline.

Night view from my bed. I fall asleep while watching this. EVERYDAY.

My bed.

The end.

Gif is not mine unless I state so. Credit to the owner.

2017 RESOLUTION

No expectation,

No dissappointment

Got notification suruh edit draft pasal resolution yakni azam tahun baru aku. Heck NO! *rolling my eyes*

I do not have any resolutions yet. Should I be honest? Yess… Masih wujud manusia yang tak buat azam tahun baru. Plannings… Hmm… Plans… I am making one now. Takde apa yang certain lagi.

Paling confirm? Ada!

Like… Marrying Xiumin? Not Xiumin. Kim Minseok. I do not want the alter ego. Demand much? Patut la tak kahwin-kahwin… They say the goal is not a goal until people say your goal is crazy. Am i crazy? Agakla…. Dalam 80%? Kahkahkah.

Mr. Kim is judging me and my life goal

Come on… I was totally busy kot masa new year eve. Tak sempat nak semangat-semangat.

And I was literally like this when I woke up on the 1st of 2017;

Seriously. No lying here. I really did wake up like this. Blur. Blank. Lost. Slumber. And… Topless. Morning, Luhan! Korang rasa dengan rupa cmni, aku mampu nak fikir azam? 

Then aku busied dengan nak kemas new place. Ada je benda. DO NOT JINX MY 2017! 

1st picture from my new place

Gimme few more days, or even weeks…( Hmm… Months?) to carefully think what I really want this year. I really want Xiumin btw. Cakap je… Tu pun nak emo. Pui.

This year is gonna be my selfish year. Fokus pada diri sendiri, bukan sebuk nak bahagiakan hati orang lain dulu. Self improvement? Maybe. Learning new skills? Barista license? Just like Xiumin has. Hey, do not judge! I also in long term relationship with coffee. I love iced americano and latte. Bagitau je. Hehe… Bukan apa. Prepare kot nanti Xiumin buka coffee bar/cafe, boleh la nak apply keja situ. See? Long term nya thinking. Ko hade? Takde kan~

Just so you know, aku akan gilap lagi my Japanese Language and also learn new language; Korean. Anything for you, Xiumin. Kahkahkah.
Malas ah. Semua life goals aku berkisar pasal Xiumin je ni… Apa cer? Confirm 200% gila.

Ok. Pape, roger. Eh? Ada nombor aku ke? Will update soon~

The gifs arent mine unless state otherwise. Please thanks the owners.